patchouli whipped soap

patchouli whipped soap

VEGAN, and CRUELTY FREE patchouli whipped soap 

New non paper labels !! Do they don’t crumble in the shower ! 


Patchouli oil is an essential oil derived from the leaves of the patchouli plant, a type of aromatic herb.

In order to produce patchouli oil, the leaves and stems of the plant are harvested and allowed to dry out. They then undergo a distillation process to extract the essential oil.

Read on to learn about patchouli oil, its benefits, and how to use it.

Patchouli oil uses

Patchouli oil has a characteristic scent that might be described as woody, sweet, and spicy. Because of this, it’s often used as a scent additive in products like perfumes, cosmetics, and incense.

Patchouli oil has a variety of additional uses throughout the world. Some of these include:

treating skin conditions such as dermatitis, acne, or dry, cracked skin
easing symptoms of conditions like colds, headaches, and stomach upset
relieving depression
providing feelings of relaxation and helping to ease stress or anxiety
helping with oily hair or dandruff
controlling appetite
using as an insecticide, antifungal, or antibacterial agent
using as an additive in low concentrations to flavor foods like candies, baked goods, and beverages


180g In recyclable screw top mini jar  Whipped Soap  Paraben-Free and Propylene Glycol Free. With the demand for skin care products to be as natural and as environmentally friendly as possible, This Foaming Shower Fluff has i all. This is the latest technology in cream soap. It offers both versatility and true luxury. It cleanses while moisturizing, and has a very mild pH of 5.5 - perfect for facial applications, but can be used all over the body.
    £5.50Price